Gymnastics results

Games of the XXVII Olympiad
Men's Artistic Gymnastics

Sydney (AUS) September 18-25, 2000

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Artistic Gymnastics Men
Artistic Gymnastics Men Finals »
Artistic Gymnastics Men Qualification »
Artistic Gymnastics Women
Artistic Gymnastics Finals Women »
Artistic Gymnastics Qual. Women »
Trampoline Men & Women
Trampoline Results »
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Individual Finals
Groups Finals
Individual Qualification
Groups Qualification
gymnastics booksGymnastics
Books   DVDs
from Amazon
Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
Visit Active Videos



Rhythmic All Around Final

Individual All-Around FedRopeHoopBallRibbonTotal
1BARSOUKOVA YuliaRUS9.8839.9009.9169.93339.632
2RASKINA YuliaBLR9.9089.7919.9339.91639.548
3KABAEVA AlinaRUS9.9259.6419.9509.95039.466
4VITRICHENKO ElenaUKR9.8259.8839.8759.87539.408
5SERRANO EvaFRA9.8419.8509.8419.85839.390
6YEROFEEVA TamaraUKR9.7509.7509.7509.75039.000
7DONA EvmorfiaGRE9.7669.7169.7759.72538.982
8VATKINA ValeriaBLR9.7919.7509.6669.75038.957
9CID AlmudenaESP9.7509.7259.6919.74138.907
10MARCHESI SusannaITA9.7509.6009.7759.72538.850


Rhythmic Groups Final

Groups FinalsFed5 clubs2 hoops / 3 ribbonsTotal
1RUSSIARUS19.80019.70039.500
2BELARUSBLR19.80019.70039.500
3GREECEGRE19.55019.73339.283
4GERMANYGER19.53319.36638.899
5JAPANJPN19.35019.20038.550
6ITALYITA19.25019.23338.483
7BULGARIABUL19.16619.26638.432
8BRAZILBRA19.06619.20038.266


Rhythmic All Around Qualification

Qualification All-Around FedRopeHoopBallRibbonTotal
1KABAEVA AlinaRUS9.9169.9259.9259.92539.691
2RASKINA YuliaBLR9.9009.9089.9089.90839.624
3BARSOUKOVA YouliaRUS9.9009.9009.9009.90039.600
4SERRANO EvaFRA9.8759.8759.8339.90039.483
5VITRICHENKO ElenaUKR9.8509.8009.8669.88339.399
6VATKINA ValeriaBLR9.7509.7339.7759.80039.058
7MARCHESI SusannaITA9.7259.7259.7419.73338.924
8YEROFEEVA TamaraUKR9.7259.7509.7169.70838.899
9CID TOSTADO AlmudenaESP9.6919.7089.7339.71638.848
10DONA EvmorphiaGRE9.6759.7259.7259.70838.833
11DOMINGUEZ EstherESP9.6589.7089.6669.70038.732
12SCHAUFLER EditaGER9.7759.7839.3669.78338.707
13BRANDEBURA AgnieszkaPOL9.7169.4709.7919.60038.577
14TOKAEV SvetlanaISR9.6669.6839.6459.57538.569
15TEPECHANOVA IvaBUL9.6089.6419.6589.44138.548
16MATSUNAGA RiekoJPN9.5149.6089.6609.62538.407
17ASMUS HeleneGER9.4259.6169.6419.62538.311
18LIVINGSTON EmilieCAN9.5259.5919.5759.57538.266
19LERAY DanielleAUS9.5759.5919.5669.48338.215
20FRATER ViktoriaHUN9.5669.6009.4629.53338.161
21TAVDISHVILI IngaGEO9.4839.4919.5589.55038.082
22ZHOU XiaojingCHN9.5509.5169.5759.23737.878
23LAUTALA HeiniFIN9.4049.4509.3379.14137.332
24TAAMA SherinEGY9.2419.2509.1709.14136.802


Rhythmic Groups Qualification

Groups QualificationFed5 clubs2 hoops / 3 ribbonsTotal
1GREECEGRE19.700 (1T)19.700 (1)39.400
2RUSSIARUS19.700 (1T) 19.666 (2)39.366
3BELARUSBLR19.700 (1T)19.616 (3)39.316
4JAPANJPN19.500 (4)19.266 (4)38.766
5GERMANYGER19.416 (5)19.183 (6)38.599
6BULGARIABUL19.250 (6)19.233 (5)38.483
7BRAZILBRA19.150 (8)19.066 (7)38.216
8ITALYITA 19.250 (6)18.933 (8)38.183
9FRANCEFRA19.050 (9)18.850 (9)37.900
10SPAINESP19.033 (10)18.816 (10)37.849

 Gymnastics Results  
Copyright © 2005   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved

Gymsupply.com
Google
Google