Gymnastics results

Good Luck Beijing 2007

National Indoor Stadium Beijing. 2007 Nov 28 - Dec 3

Qualification Men

Men
  • Teams Men Qualification
  • All Around Men Qualification
  • Floor Exercise Qualification
  • Pommel Horse Qualification
  • Rings Qualification
  • Vault Qualification
  • Parallel Bars Qualification
  • Horizontal Bar Qualification
  • Finals Men »»
  • Women
  • Finals Women »»
  • Qualification Women »»
  • gymnastics booksGymnastics
    Books   DVDs
    from Amazon
    Buy the best gymnastics DVDs
    Visit Active Videos



      Menís Teams Qualification   2007 Nov 28

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Teams Qualification
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1ChinaCHN57.975 (9)58.550 (2)63.950 (1)64.750 (1)61.700 (1)56.700 (5)363.625 Q
    2JapanJPN61.450 (1)57.325 (5)59.050 (8)63.975 (3)59.525 (4)60.225 (2)361.550 Q
    3KoreaKOR60.850 (2)58.175 (3)59.950 (3)63.225 (6)60.750 (2)58.400 (3)361.350 Q
    4GermanyGER60.150 (4)55.000 (9)59.225 (5)62.125 (10)60.275 (3)60.725 (1)357.500 Q
    5RussiaRUS60.375 (3)57.275 (6)59.375 (4)63.000 (8)58.950 (5)57.450 (4)356.425 Q
    6RomaniaROU59.675 (5)59.750 (1)59.125 (6)64.325 (2)57.225 (8)55.775 (8)355.875 Q
    7FranceFRA58.050 (7)57.500 (4)60.150 (2)61.825 (11)57.600 (7)56.325 (6)351.450 Q
    8United StatesUSA59.250 (6)55.450 (7)58.675 (9)63.325 (4)56.225 (11)56.200 (7)349.125 Q
    9BelarusBLR58.025 (8)55.450 (7)59.100 (7)62.275 (9)58.550 (6)54.600 (9)348.000
    10SpainESP57.925 (10)55.000 (9)58.325 (10)63.125 (7)56.950 (9)53.250 (10)344.575
    11CanadaCAN56.125 (11)42.050 (11)45.850 (11)63.300 (5)56.500 (10)40.225 (11)304.050

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Individual All-Around Qualification   2007 Nov 28

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Individual All-Around Qualification
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1HAMBUECHEN F.GER15.82513.52514.90015.57515.55015.90091.275
    2YANG T.KOR15.37514.10015.40016.17515.80014.05090.900
    3LU B.CHN14.22514.92515.87516.07515.32514.17590.600
    4KIM S.KOR15.02515.17514.47515.50014.80014.82589.800
    5BARKALOV D.RUS15.50014.75014.50015.67514.52514.57589.525
    6KIM D.KOR15.17513.97515.35015.72514.97514.27589.475
    7POPESCU I.ROU14.75015.50014.47516.10014.70013.87589.400
    8SENDER D.USA15.62513.40014.82516.15014.25014.42588.675
    9SPIRIDONOV E.GER15.10014.27514.42515.40014.87514.42588.500
    10TANAKA K.JPN14.82513.75014.32515.72514.22515.05087.900
    11GAFUIK N.CAN13.85013.60014.30016.15014.97514.50087.375
    12OLENNIKOV V.RUS14.22513.90014.60015.82514.80013.57586.925
    13KOCZI F.ROU14.95015.30012.20016.47514.22513.75086.900
    14SAVITSKY D.BLR14.45013.37515.42515.17515.25013.12586.800
    15CAPELLI C.SUI14.25014.10014.27515.45014.30013.95086.325
    16FERNANDEZ J.ESP14.42514.52514.15014.70014.52513.77586.100
    17WILLIG A.FRA14.12514.30014.62515.32513.80013.62585.800
    18BREWER R.GBR12.72514.55014.40014.92515.02514.12585.750
    19NAKAMORI S.USA14.20011.65014.37515.50014.97514.50085.200
    20VASILYEV E.RUS14.32514.17514.17515.32513.57513.12584.700
    21MUNOZ S.ESP14.90013.85014.57515.87511.25013.82584.275
    22THORNTON T.USA13.47513.32513.70015.57513.65014.45084.175
    23VARGAS L.PUR14.30012.80012.72515.52514.20014.40083.950
    24DURANTE D.USA14.07514.07514.37515.57513.35012.42583.875
    25OTTAVI P.ITA14.17513.62513.55014.77513.77513.15083.050
    26DZIANCHYKHIN A.BLR14.60011.75013.82514.32513.72512.65080.875
    27SMITH H.CAN13.37512.57513.85015.57512.57512.35080.300
    28BERNARDONI E.ITA12.92512.62510.70015.70012.85013.80078.600
    29UCHIMURA K.JPN15.77514.80016.30015.07514.77576.725
    30OKIGUCHI M.JPN15.77514.32514.90016.40014.72576.125
    31HOSHI Y.JPN15.07514.87515.55015.25015.15075.900
    32SELARIU R.ROU15.55015.30016.05014.45014.05075.400
    33GOGOTOV D.RUS15.52514.45015.42515.25014.70075.350
    34KASPEROVICH D.BLR14.70014.47516.30015.32514.17574.975
    35LIANG M.CHN14.00013.45015.42516.12515.65074.650
    36DA SILVA G.FRA15.60014.50015.40014.37513.82573.700
    37JUCKEL R.GER14.62514.05015.00015.17514.85073.700
    38PINHEIRO RODRIGUESFRA14.47513.82516.02514.82513.97573.125
    39STANESCU G.ROU14.42514.00015.17515.70013.45072.750
    40SABOT H.FRA13.85014.65014.37514.67514.72572.275
    41UEDA K.JPN12.52515.02514.45014.97515.25072.225
    42GLADOW B.GER14.60012.82514.45014.97515.02571.875
    43KOZLOV I.BLR14.27514.07514.17515.85012.80071.175
    44WIGNANITZ R.FRA13.37512.57513.95016.27514.15070.325
    45GARCIA A.ESP13.97513.37516.00014.45012.32570.125
    46BUIDOSO O.ROU13.82513.37515.00013.85013.97570.025
    47GUILLEN C.ESP14.00013.25013.67515.52513.32569.775
    48FENG Z.CHN14.70016.07516.20014.52561.500
    49LU B.CHN15.05016.25016.47513.60061.375
    50YOO W.KOR15.27514.72515.65014.75060.400
    51KIM J.KOR14.47514.92515.67515.25060.325
    52O'NEILL B.CAN15.80016.10014.42513.37559.700
    53KUVAKIN V.UKR15.32516.02514.35013.97559.675
    54VASILYEV A.RUS15.02513.80016.07514.60059.500
    55BAZAN C.ESP14.60015.10015.72514.05059.475
    56NGUYEN M.GER14.50013.37515.97514.87558.725
    57WANG H.CHN15.05014.30014.52514.40058.275
    58WEBER R.GER13.15014.90014.27514.95057.275
    59YANG T.KOR13.05014.40015.17513.87556.500
    60ERMAKOV V.BLR13.02513.40015.02514.95056.400
    61LOSANTOS I.ESP12.67514.50013.92512.05053.150
    62KOBAYASHI K.JPN14.65014.37514.1506.97550.150
    63GOLDEN S.USA15.35015.10016.02546.475
    64YAN M.CHN14.27516.40014.47545.150
    65BENY P.FRA14.72515.00014.57544.300
    66GOLDING G.CAN13.85015.15014.52543.525
    67TSAREVICH A.BLR14.60014.25014.65043.500
    68MALITA C.ROU14.95014.17513.87543.000
    69STROTHER C.USA14.65012.20012.82539.675
    70RAYMENT A.CAN13.1002.0252.55015.47533.150
    71BALANDIN A.RUS16.10014.37530.475
    72MARAS V.GRE13.10013.100

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Floor Exercise Qualification   2007 Nov 28

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Floor Exercise Qualification
    ABPenScore
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Pommel Horse Qualification   2007 Nov 28

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Pommel Horse Qualification
    ABPenScore
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Rings Qualification   2007 Nov 28

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Rings Qualification
    ABPenScore
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Vault Qualification   2007 Nov 28

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Vault Qualification
    VTABPenScore
    1 1
    2
    2 1
    2
    3 1
    2
    4 1
    2
    5 1
    2
    6 1
    2
    7 1
    2
    8 1
    2

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Parallel Bars Qualification   2007 Nov 28

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Parallel Bars Qualification
    ABPenScore
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Horizontal Bar Qualification   2007 Nov 28

    Good Luck Beijing 2007
    Menís Horizontal Bar Qualification
    ABPenScore
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30
    Please email results to webmaster  

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

    Thanks to ... for sending results
     Gymnastics Results  
    Copyright © 2007   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved