Gymnastics results

28th European Championships
Menís artistic gymnastics

Lausanne (SUI) 2008 May 7-11

Finals Men

Men
  • Seniors Finals Teams
  • Seniors All Around from Qualification
  • Seniors Finals Floor Exercise
  • Seniors Finals Pommel Horse
  • Seniors Finals Rings
  • Seniors Finals Vault
  • Seniors Finals Parallel Bars
  • Seniors Finals Horizontal Bar
  • Seniors Finals Teams & Apparatus »
  • Seniors Qualification Teams »
  • Seniors Qualification AA »
  •  
  • Juniors Finals »
  • Juniors Qualification Teams »
  • Juniors Qualification AA »
  • Women - Clermont-Ferrand (FRA)
    2008 Apr 3 - 6
  • Seniors Finals Teams & Apparatus »
  • Seniors Finals Teams Detailed »
  • Seniors Qual. Teams & Apparatus »
  • Seniors Qualification AA »
  •  
  • Juniors Teams & Apparatus Finals »
  • Juniors Qualification Teams »
  • Juniors Qualification AA »
  • Championcatalog.com
    usolympicshop.com
    Kayak.com Search Flights 120x90 - Search Flights on 450+ WebsitesSearch 120+ Hotel Websites at Once


      Menís Teams Finals   2008 May 10

    2008 European Championships
    Menís Teams Finals
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1RussiaRUS45.050 (2)42.575 (3)45.925 (1)47.650 (4)46.550 (2)44.700 (2)272.450
    2GermanyGER44.950 (3)43.550 (2)42.975 (7)47.275 (7)45.150 (5)45.675 (1)269.575
    3RomaniaROU45.175 (1)43.800 (1)43.925 (6)48.725 (1)44.800 (6)42.525 (7)268.950
    4BelarusBLR43.025 (7)41.950 (5)45.125 (3)47.400 (6)45.225 (4)43.725 (4)266.450
    5FranceFRA44.475 (5)39.500 (8)44.750 (4)48.475 (2)46.775 (1)42.375 (8)266.350
    6UkraineUKR42.625 (8)41.600 (7)45.650 (2)47.550 (5)45.400 (3)43.050 (5)265.875
    7SwitzerlandSUI44.575 (4)42.350 (4)42.450 (8)47.850 (3)44.800 (6)42.875 (6)264.900
    8ItalyITA43.375 (6)41.900 (6)44.550 (5)46.475 (8)43.050 (8)44.125 (3)263.475
    Detailed Team Finals Results

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Individual All-Around   2008 May 8

    2008 European Championships
    Menís Individual All-Around
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    All Around Results from Qualification. There wasn't All Around Finals
    1DEVIATOVSKI MaximRUS15.05014.77515.25015.37515.62513.77589.850
    2SAVITSKI DzmitryBLR15.22514.90014.97515.92515.02512.90088.950
    3KOCZI FlaviusROU13.90015.62514.37516.00014.52514.25088.675
    4KUKSENKOV M.UKR14.72514.57514.25015.57514.60014.35088.075
    5HETROVICS MarcellHUN14.15014.20014.45016.40014.67513.77587.650
    6CAPELLI ClaudioSUI14.70013.57513.40016.00015.20014.10086.975
    7POZZO EnricoITA15.12514.52513.70015.62514.42513.57586.975
    8WAMMES JeffreyNED13.75012.67514.02516.17514.47514.95086.050
    9GHOLUB EduardISR13.67512.17515.25014.75014.17513.62583.650
    10VAMMEN HelgeDEN13.72512.52512.72515.57514.05013.87582.475
    11PALGEN SaschaLUX14.07511.97514.15015.37514.15012.25081.975
    12MUCHORSKI KrzysztofPOL13.75011.72514.82515.02513.57512.80081.700
    13KRISTMANNSSON ViktorISL13.97513.57512.95014.70013.47512.40081.075
    14IZMODENOV JevgenijLTU13.97512.45013.22513.90013.95013.45080.950
    15BREZ MarkoCRO13.05013.52513.10014.45012.80013.67580.600
    16DIMIC AlenSLO12.82513.15012.15015.45012.52514.42580.525
    17BOLTNAR MichalCZE14.02512.60013.10014.67512.75013.27580.425
    18SMEJKAL PetrCZE12.45012.20013.47514.40013.60013.75079.875
    19RAUSCHER MarioAUT13.87512.30012.92514.77512.55013.07579.500
    20PURGE FlorinDEN13.05013.22513.27514.40011.97513.22579.150
    21ARSHUNS VitaliLAT13.45010.70012.72514.97513.60013.02578.475
    22NOZADZE PaataGEO13.55012.92513.90013.45013.07511.40078.300
    23HAMBUECHEN FabianGER15.52514.70016.15015.70015.90077.975
    24JANSEN EspenNOR13.75011.67513.00013.77513.80011.95077.950
    All Around Results

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Floor Exercise Finals   2008 May 11

    2008 European Championships
    Menís Floor Exercise Finals
    ABPenScore
    1GOLOTSUTSKOV AntonRUS6.5009.20015.700
    2SELARIU Dorin RazvanROU6.4009.25015.650
    3HAMBUECHEN FabianGER6.6008.8750.115.375
    4DEVIATOVSKI MaximRUS6.0009.15015.150
    5SAVITSKI DzmitryBLR6.2008.8500.114.950
    6CAMPOS ManuelPOR6.0008.90014.900
    7POZZO EnricoITA6.1008.77514.875
    8THOMAS KristianGBR6.1009.0500.314.850

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Pommel Horse Finals   2008 May 11

    2008 European Championships
    Menís Pommel Horse Finals
    ABPenScore
    1BERKI KrisztianHUN6.7009.32516.025
    2UDE FilipCRO6.4009.22515.625
    3SELIGMAN RobertCRO6.3009.25015.550
    4KOCZI FlaviusROU6.4009.05015.450
    5MERDINYAN HarutyumARM6.1009.02515.125
    6TRUYENS Donna DonnyBEL6.1008.87514.975
    7KRYUKOV NikolaiRUS6.1008.40014.500
    8SAVITSKI DzmitryBLR5.7008.35014.050

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Rings Finals   2008 May 11

    2008 European Championships
    Menís Rings Finals
    ABPenScore
    1VAN GELDER YuriNED7.3009.20016.500
    2JOVTCHEV JordanBUL7.2009.00016.200
    3RODRIGUES DannyFRA7.1008.95016.050
    4GEORGALLAS IrodotosCYP6.7008.80015.500
    5GHOLUB EduardISR6.7008.67515.375
    6VOROBYOV OlexanderUKR6.5008.82515.325
    7DEVIATOVSKI MaximRUS6.3008.52514.825
    8RYAZANOV YuryRUS6.4008.22514.625

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Vault Finals   2008 May 11

    2008 European Championships
    Menís Vault Finals
    VTABPenScoreFinal
    1 BLANIK LeszekPOL 17.009.60016.60016.562
    27.009.52516.525
    2 KASPIAROVICH DimitriBLR 17.009.35016.35016.400
    27.009.45016.450
    3 POPESCU Ilie DanielROU 17.009.25016.25016.350
    27.009.45016.450
    4 GOLOTSUTSKOV AntonRUS 17.009.42516.42516.175
    26.609.32515.925
    5 SELARIU Dorin RazvanROU 16.609.35015.95015.975
    26.609.5000.116.000
    5 WAMMES JeffreyNED 16.609.25015.85015.975
    26.609.50016.100
    5 HAMBUECHEN FabianGER 16.609.57516.17515.975
    26.209.57515.775
    8 SAPRONENKO EvgeniLAT 17.009.0000.315.70015.525
    27.008.4500.115.350

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Parallel Bars Finals   2008 May 11

    2008 European Championships
    Menís Parallel Bars Finals
    ABPenScore
    1PETKOVSEK MitjaSLO6.6009.42516.025
    2CUCHERAT YannFRA6.7009.30016.000
    3KRYUKOV NikolaiRUS6.7009.17515.875
    4GONCHAROV ValeriyUKR6.6009.17515.775
    5HAMBUECHEN FabianGER6.6009.10015.700
    6TSAREVICH AliaksandrBLR6.7008.87515.575
    7DEVIATOVSKI MaximRUS6.2009.07515.275
    8TSOLAKIDIS VasileiosGRE6.2008.27514.475

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     

      Menís Horizontal Bar Finals   2008 May 11

    2008 European Championships
    Menís Horizontal Bar Finals
    ABPenScore
    1HAMBUECHEN FabianGER7.0009.02516.025
    2MARAS VlasiosGRE6.8009.05015.850
    3PEGAN AljazSLO6.7008.60015.300
    3SAMILOGLU UmitTUR6.8008.50015.300
    5WAMMES JeffreyNED6.5008.25014.750
    6CASSINA IgorITA6.3008.20014.500
    7WEBER RobertGER6.4007.82514.225
    8KULESZA RomanPOL5.9007.75013.650

    Teams    AA    FX    PH    SR    VT    PB    HB     


    Apparatus Finals Official Results

     Gymnastics Results  
    Copyright © 2008   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved