26th  European Championships
Menís Seniors Artistic Gymnastics

Ljubljana (SLO) April 15 - 18, 2004

Men
Men's Seniors Teams
Individual All-Around Finals
Floor & Pommel Horse Finals
Rings & Vault Finals
Parallel Bars & High Bar Finals
Men's Seniors Medals Statistics
Men's Juniors Results
Qualification
Seniors 001-050
Seniors 051-100
Seniors 101-150
Women
Women's Seniors Results
Women's Juniors Results
gymnastics booksGymnastics
Books
DVDs
Videos
gymsupply.com


Men's Seniors - Team Competition   16 April 2004

2004 European Championships
Men's Teams
FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1RomaniaROM28.987  129.062  128.374  428.950  127.862  527.849  7171.084
2BelarusBLR27.974  728.824  227.949  728.300  228.274  128.411  3169.732
3FranceFRA28.212  227.886  928.399  327.850  828.236  328.212  5168.795
4RussiaRUS28.075  528.187  728.599  127.937  628.162  427.600  10168.560
5UkraineUKR27.937  828.749  326.074  1927.961  528.262  228.624  1167.607
6GermanyGER27.536  1127.449  1128.537  228.274  327.849  627.725  9167.370
7SpainESP28.187  328.399  527.699  927.937  626.900  1228.124  6167.246
8ItalyITA27.349  1228.399  527.837  828.062  427.212  928.224  4167.083
9SwitzerlandSUI28.075  526.662  1528.299  527.750  1127.149  1028.524  2166.459
10HungaryHUN27.537  1028.599  428.049  627.749  1227.311  826.625  16165.870
11LatviaLAT27.875  927.337  1326.049  2027.737  1327.361  727.512  11163.871
12BulgariaBUL27.300  1326.462  1627.087  1227.825  926.087  1627.762  8162.523
13Czech RepublicCZE28.087  426.887  1426.562  1827.799  1025.287  2026.274  18160.896
14GreeceGRE27.124  1425.837  1926.662  1627.161  1726.824  1326.774  14160.382
15FinlandFIN26.324  1728.174  826.837  1426.524  2125.450  1926.799  13160.108
16PortugalPOR25.849  1927.650  1025.924  2126.300  2525.812  1826.800  12158.335
17Great BritainGBR24.787  2625.612  2127.199  1127.350  1525.824  1726.649  15157.421
18ArmeniaARM25.674  2027.374  1226.612  1726.862  1926.486  1424.387  25157.395
19PolandPOL25.287  2124.887  2327.587  1027.112  1824.912  2225.449  21155.234
20IsraelISR25.862  1823.300  2826.700  1525.700  2826.112  1525.562  20153.236
21DenmarkDEN26.337  1624.124  2625.312  2227.337  1624.237  2525.675  19153.022
22SloveniaSLO24.325  2825.962  1823.300  2725.550  2927.049  1126.299  17152.485
23NetherlandsNED24.537  2723.424  2724.799  2426.475  2224.987  2125.087  22149.309
24AustriaAUT25.224  2224.849  2424.674  2526.449  2322.937  2724.224  26148.357
25CyprusCYP24.886  2523.049  2926.899  1326.025  2724.187  2623.050  28148.096
26TurkeyTUR24.949  2322.575  3025.262  2326.750  2024.562  2423.950  27148.048
27NorwayNOR24.062  2924.962  2223.687  2626.225  2622.762  2824.600  23146.298
28CroatiaCRO24.937  2426.462  1619.075  2826.399  2422.600  2924.536  24144.009
29SlovakiaSVK26.962  1524.812  2517.737  2927.361  1417.212  3017.562  29131.646
30SwedenSWE17.324  3025.824  2016.724  3016.800  3024.800  2316.100  30117.572

Men's Seniors - Individual All-Around Final   17 April 2004

2004 European Championships
Men's AA Finals
Fed FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1DRAGULESCU MarianROM9.7129.5259.4129.7629.1629.22556.798
2MARTINEZ RafaelESP9.6129.6628.9509.3259.6259.53756.711
3SAVENKOV DenisBLR9.5508.9129.4379.2629.4759.52556.161
4ZOZULIA RomanUKR9.0509.0759.6258.8509.6379.61255.849
5MARAS VlasiosGRE8.7379.2128.5129.3259.3509.76254.898
6KONECNY MartinCZE8.9879.3879.2009.0258.5509.71254.861
7BOESCHENSTEIN NikiSUI9.4258.1509.1129.4259.2759.41254.799
8GOFMAN PavelISR9.1509.0509.3759.0008.6009.13754.312
9VIHROVS IgorsLAT9.4257.8379.0509.4259.1879.35054.274
10COUCKHUYT GuentherBEL9.1509.5878.2878.9259.0258.56253.536
11ANDERGASSEN ThomasGER9.0878.9129.3509.3257.9008.80053.374
12BREWER RossGBR8.8629.3628.6128.9378.6878.90053.360
13TANSKANEN JaniFIN8.9758.9008.1258.9628.4879.61253.061
14GAVEIKA LinasLTU8.8009.3758.3128.2378.8759.45053.049
15KRYUKOV NikolaiRUS8.8009.6758.5259.5258.3008.12552.950
16AALTO SamiFIN8.9509.2128.3378.9378.8008.56252.798
17PALGEN SaschaLUX9.0129.2258.3129.2758.1628.58752.573
18STEPANYAN VahagARM8.6879.4008.7509.1258.4878.00052.449
19PIASECKY SamuelSVK8.2508.2878.2878.5259.1379.31251.798
20AVETYAN ArtyomARM8.5759.1508.5129.0878.6127.78751.723
21PETROVIC JanSVK8.9258.1878.7009.3258.4757.82551.437
22BEZUGO FilipePOR9.2127.5507.3508.6379.0508.93750.736
23PULJIC BlazSLO8.5258.0258.2008.6008.5508.47550.375
24ALEXANDERSSON RunarISL8.9508.9008.2008.6007.9257.50050.075

Floor Exercise Final   18 April 2004

2004 European Championships
Men's Seniors FX Finals
Fed Total
1DRAGULESCU MarianROM9.775
2JOVTCHEV JordanBUL9.737
3MARTINEZ RafaelESP9.675
4GAL RobertHUN9.500
5VYORAL DavidCZE9.475
6SUCIU Ioan SilviuROM9.450
7VIHROVS IgorsLAT9.400
8SAVENKOV DenisBLR8.825


Pommel Horse Final   18 April 2004

2004 European Championships
Men's Seniors PH Finals
Fed Total
1SUCIU Ioan SilviuROM9.725
2BUSNARI AlbertoITA9.712
3BERKI KrisztianHUN9.700
4ANDERGASSEN ThomasGER9.675
5SAVENKOV DenisBLR9.637
5KRUZHYLOV AlexanderBLR9.637
5KRYUKOV NikolaiRUS9.637
8URZICA Marius DanielROM9.625


Still Rings Final   18 April 2004

2004 European Championships
Men's Seniors SR Finals
Fed Total
1TAMPAKOS DimosthenisGRE9.775
1SAFOSHKIN AlexanderRUS9.775
3MORANDI MatteoITA9.750
4JOVTCHEV JordanBUL9.712
5VAN GELDER YuriNED9.700
6ZOZULIA RomanUKR9.650
6SCHWEIZER AndreasSUI9.650
8CHECHI YuriITA9.600


Vault Final    18 April 2004

2004 European Championships
Men's Seniors VT Finals
VT 1 VT 2 Total
1DRAGULESCU MarianROM9.8759.6379.756
2SAPRONENKO EvgeniLAT9.6759.6509.662
3BLANIK LeszekPOL9.7129.5759.643
4YANEV FilipBUL9.6129.5259.568
5GERRARD DarrenGBR9.6379.3009.468
6GAL RobertHUN9.4759.3629.418
7SUCIU Ioan SilviuROM9.5759.1259.350
8KONECNY MartinCZE8.9379.2509.093


Parallel Bars Final    18 April 2004

2004 European Championships
Men's Seniors PB Finals
Fed Total
1ZOZULIA RomanUKR9.775
2GONCHAROV ValeriUKR9.725
3CUCHERAT YannFRA9.712
4KRYUKOV NikolaiRUS9.675
5PETKOVSEK MitjaSLO9.537
6URZICA Marius DanielROM9.512
7ANDERGASSEN ThomasGER9.500
8SAVENKOV DenisBLR9.462

Horizontal Bar Final    18 April 2004

2004 European Championships
Men's Seniors HB Finals
Fed Total
1MARAS VlasiosGRE9.787
1PEGAN AljazSLO9.787
3SCHAERER ChristophSUI9.687
4CARBALLO JesusESP9.662
5CUCHERAT YannFRA9.650
6GAVEIKA LinasLTU9.525
7GONCHAROV ValeriUKR8.737
8POZZO EnricoITA7.725

Men's Seniors - Individual Qualification Rank: 1-50    16 April 2004

2004 European Championships
Men's AA Qualification
Fed FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1DRAGULESCU MarianROM9.7259.5259.3629.7759.2759.47557.137
2ZOZULIA RomanUKR9.2509.5879.6879.4129.6509.45057.036
3MARTINEZ RafaelESP9.6759.6129.5129.4629.3259.33756.923
4KRYUKOV NikolaiRUS9.1259.6759.3009.4509.6129.60056.762
5SAVENKOV DenisBLR9.6379.6378.7629.4259.5379.58756.585
6ANDERGASSEN ThomasGER9.1129.6759.4759.4009.5128.92556.099
7KONECNY MartinCZE9.3759.3759.2259.3628.9259.56255.824
8BOESCHENSTEIN NikiSUI9.4258.6509.1259.5259.4879.20055.412
9VIHROVS IgorsLAT9.6009.4758.5878.8509.1129.32554.949
10MARAS VlasiosGRE9.0378.6758.6379.3129.0009.66254.323
11STEPANYAN VahagARM8.7509.2379.5759.1009.0378.41254.111
12BREWER RossGBR8.8629.3508.9878.9759.0258.91254.111
13GOFMAN PavelISR9.1378.4009.3758.5508.9879.30053.749
14GAVEIKA LinasLTU8.6629.2128.3378.6009.1259.68753.623
15TANSKANEN JaniFIN8.9009.4878.3008.7628.4759.61253.536
16AALTO SamiFIN8.9129.3008.9758.9008.8508.52553.462
17PIASECKY SamuelSVK9.3258.1628.4008.9879.0259.16253.061
18COUCKHUYT GünterBEL8.6509.2378.3629.0378.9878.48752.760
19BEZUGO FilipePOR8.6759.3508.3878.6508.3259.07552.462
20AVETYAN ArtyomARM8.6879.0758.6629.0378.8627.90052.223
21PETROVIC JanSVK8.8007.7509.3379.0878.1878.40051.561
22PALGEN SaschaLUX8.3259.3628.1129.1378.3878.02551.348
23ALEXANDERSSON RunarISL8.8259.6008.5758.7009.1876.45051.337
24MERDINYAN HarutyumARM8.2379.0628.3758.7258.5878.07551.061
25PULJIC BlazSLO8.3259.1257.9758.7008.7008.18751.012
26ARISTOTELOUS ConstantinosCYP8.8878.4378.3008.2258.5008.60050.949
27HULBOJ KamilPOL8.4628.0758.5258.9007.8759.03750.874
28BOSTROM JimmySWE8.7878.7378.3378.4258.2508.22550.761
29NIELSEN VillekjaerDEN8.8008.9127.9759.0507.7508.20050.687
30ZONDERLAND HerreNED8.4878.0627.5878.7008.7628.90050.498
31BRANDTOFT RasmusDEN8.1378.0128.2128.8758.1378.90050.273
32KHAMUDIS AlexanderISR8.3508.0008.1508.2758.7258.61250.112
33MAYR MarcoAUT8.5878.3378.3878.6008.1757.98750.073
34MUCHOWSKI KrzysztofPOL7.8758.1009.5008.5008.1007.98750.062
35GERRARD DarrenGBR7.9006.8758.7509.6008.1878.35049.662
36JANSEN EspenNOR8.4007.9127.7628.7758.2878.52549.661
37SLANVALL BjornSWE8.5378.6758.3878.3757.5757.87549.424
38RAUSCHER MarioAUT8.2758.2128.2628.4127.7628.35049.273
39HARDON JeroenNED8.2507.8257.5629.1508.1508.31249.249
40JOERGENSEN ArveNOR7.8258.2258.1508.6758.0258.15049.050
41KRISTMANNSSON ViktorISL8.0258.3628.1878.6378.0377.65048.898
42SAMILOGLU UmitTUR8.3626.9008.4008.7258.3877.95048.724
43DIMIC AlenSLO8.0507.9757.0008.7508.5628.38748.724
44POZZO EnricoITA9.4759.337-9.3259.1759.71247.024
45MAREE FlorentFRA9.275-9.2879.4509.3379.62546.974
46DRAKULIC VladimirSCG8.1377.3506.7258.7257.7008.11246.749
47GAL RobertHUN9.5879.3379.0379.6129.162-46.735
48KARBANENKO DimitriFRA9.5258.762-9.5509.2878.95046.074
49KWIATKOWSKI SvenGER9.1628.137-9.4128.8379.55045.098
50MOZNIK MarijoCRO7.5758.3005.0508.7377.0257.57544.262

Men's Seniors - Individual Qualification Rank: 51-100    16 April 2004

2004 European Championships
Men's AA Qualification
Fed FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
51EATON DavidGBR8.0259.387-8.7758.6129.38744.186
52COSKUN Bayram HalukTUR8.500-8.6129.2758.4008.27543.062
53AKDOGAN HakanTUR8.0877.3758.2508.7507.775-40.237
54PAUNOVIC MilosSCG7.9127.7625.7758.8627.875-38.186
55GEORGIOU GeorgiosCYP8.1876.787-8.6507.6506.90038.174
56SUCIU Ioan SilviuROM9.6759.737-9.5758.962-37.949
57SELARIU Razvan DorinROM9.587-9.5259.600-9.21237.924
58IVANKOV IvanBLR-9.5379.625-9.3759.38737.924
59JOVTCHEV JordanBUL9.675-9.6759.2258.975-37.550
60REVELINSH ErikLAT-9.6379.5379.275-9.07537.524
61FEKETE LeventeHUN-9.6129.600-8.8629.05037.124
62SAPRONENKO EvgeniLAT9.575--9.6128.8129.11237.111
63MORANDI MatteoITA--9.7129.4008.9878.93737.036
64BUSNARI AlbertoITA8.6629.700--9.0509.57536.987
65NEMOV AlexeiRUS-9.062-9.3759.3758.75036.562
66COMBARROS OriolESP9.0259.2378.8129.425--36.499
67LIPSKI AndreiBUL9.1009.100--8.7509.48736.437
68DOMINGUEZ PatrickSUI9.100-9.4878.8009.050-36.437
69DETROI ZoltanHUN9.275--8.8379.2878.87536.274
70TSOLAKIDIS VasileiosGRE9.0009.025-8.7379.187-35.949
71CAMPOS ManuelPOR-9.1758.512-8.9129.07535.674
72STEFANOV RadoslavBUL8.5258.750-9.250-8.95035.475
73YANEV FilipBUL--8.2629.3508.3629.32535.299
74BARMPAKIS KonstantinosGRE9.087-8.2759.112-8.35034.824
75ALMEIDA PedroPOR8.637--8.8258.5758.65034.687
76GEORGALLAS IrodotosCYP-7.8259.6129.1508.037-34.624
77MARCEK KrisCRO-9.0627.950-7.3008.18732.499
78GASTEIGER ArnoAUT8.362-8.025-7.0007.88731.274
79GONCHAROV ValeriUKR-9.575--9.6259.71228.912
80CUCHERAT YannFRA-9.637--9.6129.63728.886
81URZICA Marius DanielROM-9.800--9.6259.16228.587
82SAGER RogerSUI9.550--9.425-9.61228.587
83SAVITSKI DimitriBLR9.325-9.5629.500--28.387
84JUCKEL RobertGER-9.6379.487--9.25028.374
85BLANIK LeszekPOL8.950-9.5629.712--28.224
86DEVIATOVSKI MaximRUS9.4009.450---9.25028.100
87KRUZHYLOV AlexanderBLR9.0129.650---9.43728.099
88SAFOSHKIN AlexanderRUS--9.7629.1129.175-28.049
89CANO VictorESP-9.5509.3759.050--27.975
90CARANOBE BenoitFRA9.412-9.5258.850--27.787
91MYKAYLICHENKO AndreiUKR---9.3128.9879.46227.761
92SVITLICHNI OlexanderUKR9.5629.5878.437---27.586
93SCHWEIZER AndreasSUI-9.2129.687-8.612-27.511
94KIRALY RolandHUN8.675-9.4129.300--27.387
95VYORAL DavidCZE9.600-8.5259.212--27.337
96VLK MartinCZE9.1128.937-9.225--27.274
97CECCARELLI StefanoITA9.212-8.4759.337--27.024
98BENKO AlexanderSVK8.8378.900-9.287--27.024
99BARRENECHEA AlejandroESP9.487---8.3509.08726.924
100GORBUNOVS IvanLAT8.7008.225--9.437-26.362

Men's Seniors - Individual Qualification Rank: 101-150    16 April 2004

2004 European Championships
Men's AA Qualification
Fed FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
101KUVAKIN VadimUKR9.125-7.9509.237--26.312
102KOIVUNEN RikuFIN-9.387--8.1258.66226.174
103SOLAR SasaCRO-9.100--8.2758.77526.150
104TZAVARAS LeonidasGRE-8.137--8.6378.76225.536
105SMEJKAL PetrCZE--8.812-8.3758.17525.362
106CADA MartinCZE-8.575--7.9878.53725.099
107BERTONCELJ SasoSLO7.9508.862-8.100--24.912
108SHAHAM NoamISR8.375--8.875-7.65024.900
109WIIK ChristianNOR7.837--8.775-7.92524.537
110DE KONING MattieNED7.800--8.6258.075-24.500
111KRAEMMER HenrikDEN-7.200--8.3508.57524.125
112ZUBOVIC IgorCRO8.387-6.0758.550--23.012
113GREBENKOV GeorgiRUS9.550-9.537---19.087
114ZIESMER RonnyGER--9.575-9.500-19.075
115BENY Pierre-YvesFRA-9.4879.587---19.074
116CHECHI YuriITA-9.3629.650---19.012
117CARBALLO JesusESP----9.2259.70018.925
118FARDAN KasperDEN9.400--9.412--18.812
119SINKEVICH AlexeiBLR---9.3759.362-18.737
120FAHRIG MatthiasGER9.262--9.462--18.724
121SCHAERER ChristophSUI-8.800---9.71218.512
122BERKI KrisztianHUN-9.650---8.70018.350
123PETKOVSEK MitjaSLO--8.325-9.787-18.112
124BAGO IvicaCRO8.975--9.112--18.087
125VIANA JoaoPOR--9.0258.825--17.850
126GIZDOV KirilBUL-8.6129.150---17.762
127ZIMMERMANN ThomasAUT-8.300-9.437--17.737
128CAMACHO TiagoPOR8.5379.125----17.662
129HJORTH MichaelSWE-8.412--8.975-17.387
130MIKKONEN PetjaFIN8.512--8.862--17.374
131KLERZKOWSKI AdamPOL----8.9378.42517.362
132VENEDIK KeremTUR-8.300---7.72516.025
133ZONDERLAND JohanNED-7.537---7.87515.412
134ARISTOTELOUS PanayiotisCYP7.812----7.55015.362
135KAPLAN ErezISR-6.900--8.400-15.300
136SOLEM KristianNOR-8.825--6.450-15.275
137TAMPAKOS DimosthenisGRE--9.750---9.750
138PEGAN AljazSLO-----9.7259.725
139VAN GELDER YuriNED--9.650---9.650
140TORKKEL OlliFIN--9.562---9.562
141POTRA Dan NicolaeROM--9.487---9.487
142MASSAM DavidGBR--9.462---9.462
143SHACHAR TalISR--9.175---9.175
144HIRSCHORN DavidDEN--9.125---9.125
145KOUSIOU AndreasCYP--8.987---8.987
146SKWARCZYNSKI TobiaszPOL-8.712----8.712
147ZBICKIS DenisLAT--7.925---7.925
148SAMUELSEN ToreNOR--7.775---7.775
149BIDZANOV DimitriLTU--6.900---6.900
150NECZLI AndreiSVK--0.000-0.0000.0000.000

Medals Standing

# Individuals only Fed Gold Silver Bronze Total
1DRAGULESCU MarianROM3   AA FX VT3
2SUCIU Ioan SilviuROM1   PH1
3TAMPAKOS DimosthenisGRE1   SR1
4SAFOSHKIN AlexanderRUS1   SR1
5ZOZULIA RomanUKR1   PB1
6MARAS VlasiosGRE1   HB1
7PEGAN AljazSLO1   HB1
8MARTINEZ RafaelESP1   AA1   FX2
9JOVTCHEV JordanBUL1   FX1
10BUSNARI AlbertoITA1   PH1
11SAPRONENKO EvgeniLAT1   VT1
12GONCHAROV ValeriUKR1   PB1
13SAVENKOV DenisBLR1   AA1
14BERKI KrisztianHUN1   PH1
15MORANDI MatteoITA1   SR1
16BLANIK LeszekPOL1   VT1
17CUCHERAT YannFRA1   PB1
18SCHAERER ChristophSUI1   HB1
Countries (including teams competition)
1RomaniaROM4 + Team5
2GreeceGRE22
3UkraineUKR112
4RussiaRUS11
5SloveniaSLO11
6BelarusBLRTeam12
7ItalyITA112
8SpainESP112
9BulgariaBUL11
10LatviaLAT11
11FranceFRA1 + Team2
12HungaryHUN11
13PolandPOL11
14SwitzerlandSUI11

 Gymnastics Results  

Copyright © 2005   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved
Google