Gymnastics results

18th Commonwealth Games
Artistic Gymnastics Men Finals

Melbourne, Australia 2006, March 15-26

Men's Finals
Program
Teams
Individual All-Around Finals
Floor & Pommel Horse Finals
Rings & Vault Finals
Parallel Bars & High Bar Finals
Men
Qualification
Women
Women's Results



  The 18th Commonwealth Games 2006 Melbourne
Program
ThursdayMarch 1601:30 pm - 04:00 pmMen's Team Competition
07:00 pm - 09:30 pmMen's Team Competition
FridayMarch 1701:30 pm - 04:00 pmWomen's Team Competition
07:00 pm - 09:30 pmWomen's Team Competition
SaturdayMarch 1801:30 pm - 04:00 pmMen's Individual All-Around Final
07:00 pm - 09:30 pmWomen's Individual All-Around Final
MondayMarch 2007:00 pm - 09:30 pmMen's Apparatus Finals, Women's Apparatus Finals
TuesdayMarch 2107:00 pm - 09:30 pmMen's Apparatus Finals, Women's Apparatus Finals

  Menís Teams   2006, March 16

2006 Commonwealth Games
Menís Teams
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1CanadaCAN45.650 (1)42.500 (2)44.600 (2)48.900 (1)44.200 (1)43.900 (1)269.750
3GAFUIK NathanCAN14.60013.95014.35016.20014.50014.70088.300
24GOLDING GrantCAN14.95014.35015.15016.10015.200-75.750
38KIKUCHI DavidCAN-14.20014.700-14.50014.50057.900
42SHEWFELT Kyle KeithCAN15.500--16.600-14.70046.800
2WONG Adam AlexanderCAN15.20013.40014.75016.10014.50014.50088.450
2AustraliaAUS43.850 (2)43.550 (1)45.900 (1)48.100 (2)43.850 (2)43.600 (2)268.850
36ISTRIA DamianAUS14.400-15.35015.600-14.45059.800
1JEFFERIS JoshuaAUS14.90013.85015.85016.10014.80014.50090.000
28OFFORD SamuelAUS14.55012.750-16.20013.10014.65071.250
8RIZZO PhilippeAUS13.25014.35014.70015.80015.15012.80086.050
43SELLATHURAI PrashanthAUS-15.35014.600-13.900-43.850
3EnglandENG43.050 (3)42.250 (3)42.200 (3)47.450 (4)42.800 (3)42.250 (4)260.000
6BRADLEY RyanENG15.00012.95014.15015.75014.20014.25086.300
4BREWER RossENG14.20014.10014.75015.60014.95014.35087.950
46FOLWELL LukeENG--13.30015.700--29.000
40SMITH LouisENG13.85014.800--13.65013.30055.600
11THOMAS KristianENG13.75013.35013.25016.00013.35013.65083.350
4ScotlandSCO42.050 (4)40.250 (5)41.800 (4)47.000 (6)41.550 (4)41.800 (5)254.450
7COX AdamSCO14.20013.55013.70015.80014.45014.55086.250
39FREW SteveSCO--14.60015.60013.10012.70056.000
10KEATINGS DanielSCO14.10012.45013.50015.60014.00013.85083.500
44KOURSARYS BarrySCO13.75012.600-15.550--41.900
33MACKIE AndrewSCO13.20014.10012.800-13.10013.40066.600
5MalaysiaMAS42.050 (4)40.600 (4)39.500 (6)48.050 (3)40.350 (5)42.800 (3)253.350
30NG Shu MunMAS13.650-13.25015.75013.50014.10070.250
5NG Shu WaiMAS14.70014.10013.20016.10013.75014.60086.450
48ONN Kwang TungMAS-12.450---13.05025.500
12OOI Wei SiangMAS13.70013.20013.05016.20012.75014.10083.000
32YAP Kiam BunMAS13.40013.30012.65015.60013.100-68.050
6South AfricaRSA39.350 (8)37.550 (7)41.400 (5)47.200 (5)39.550 (8)39.950 (6)245.000
22BREZEANU CristianRSA12.75011.95013.40015.70011.90012.55078.250
14FRIEDMAN Steven BarryRSA13.60012.00014.40015.50012.90013.45081.850
15SENDER TroyRSA12.65013.60013.20015.30013.35013.00081.100
18SWIEGERS GerhardRSA13.00010.45013.60016.00013.30013.50079.850
7IndiaIND39.950 (7)38.850 (6)36.900 (8)46.950 (7)39.650 (7)38.000 (8)240.300
41CHANDRA SharatIND-11.400-15.80013.05012.55052.800
21JAISWAL RohitIND12.65012.40012.00014.70013.20013.45078.400
17KUMAR AshishIND13.35013.55012.75015.15013.40011.85080.050
49MISHRA VivekIND13.350-10.400---23.750
20SRIVASTAVA MayankIND13.25012.90012.15016.00012.55012.00078.850
8New ZealandNZL40.800 (6)35.000 (8)38.550 (7)46.600 (8)40.250 (6)38.500 (7)239.700
19GOOD DanielNZL13.00010.40013.70015.65012.80013.35078.900
13HOLYOAKE MarkNZL13.95012.50013.25015.95014.45012.85082.950
23KOUDINOV MishaNZL13.85012.10011.35014.95013.00012.30077.550
37PENG PatrickNZL-9.60011.60015.00012.25010.20058.650
9Sri LankaSRI36.350 (9)28.700 (9)31.800 (9)44.650 (9)38.900 (9)33.000 (9)213.400
31DIAS GUNASEKARA Eranga A.SRI10.5009.85010.00015.15012.55010.70068.750
27EKANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE PSRI12.45010.00011.45014.90013.35011.70073.850
29GUNASEKARA DIAS Eranda N.SRI13.4008.85010.35014.60013.00010.60070.800

To top   

  Menís Individual All-Around Final   2006, March 18

2006 Commonwealth Games
Menís Individual All-Around Final
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1JEFFERIS JoshuaAUS14.50013.75015.70016.05014.65014.80089.450
2GAFUIK NathanCAN14.65014.00014.10015.80014.65015.15088.350
3RIZZO PhilippeAUS13.00013.65014.85015.70015.25015.75088.200
4WONG Adam AlexanderCAN14.60012.80014.60016.15015.00014.25087.400
5NG Shu WaiMAS14.70013.20013.85016.10014.60014.60087.050
6BREWER RossENG14.05013.65014.20015.55015.00013.95086.400
7BRADLEY RyanENG14.60013.25014.00015.70014.45014.30086.300
8EATON DavidWAL14.35012.35013.35015.20014.55015.20085.000
9COX AdamSCO14.05013.65013.65015.75013.95013.90084.950
10FRIEDMAN Steven BarryRSA13.90012.60014.70015.55013.55013.65083.950
11HOLYOAKE MarkNZL13.25014.55012.85016.05012.60013.40082.700
12THOMAS KristianENG13.50012.25013.35016.00013.55014.00082.650
13OOI Wei SiangMAS13.20011.35014.20016.10013.00014.35082.200
14SWIEGERS GerhardRSA13.60012.30013.95015.50012.15014.65082.150
15GOOD DanielNZL13.90012.50013.85015.40012.75013.60082.000
16KUMAR AshishIND13.70012.00012.85015.45013.00012.95079.950
17HONIBALL John RobertNAM12.20012.45013.25015.35013.20013.35079.800
18SENDER TroyRSA12.90012.80013.15014.60013.50012.45079.400
19HEDGES AlexanderIOM13.10011.85011.65015.10013.00012.75077.450
20KOUDINOV MishaNZL13.85012.45012.45015.10011.80011.75077.400
21JAISWAL RohitIND12.55012.25011.70014.85013.05011.10075.500
22GUNASEKARA DIAS Eranda N.SRI12.20010.85010.80014.70012.65010.40071.600
23EKANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE PSRI12.85010.1508.9500.00012.60012.55057.100
24SRIVASTAVA MayankIND-.--.--.-15.80012.550-.-28.350

To top   

  Menís Floor Exercise Final   2006, March 20

2006 Commonwealth Games
Menís Floor Exercise Final
1WONG Adam AlexanderCAN14.975
2NG Shu WaiMAS14.850
3SHEWFELT Kyle KeithCAN14.700
4BREWER RossENG14.475
5OFFORD SamuelAUS14.325
6BRADLEY RyanENG14.300
7JEFFERIS JoshuaAUS14.300
8ARISTOTELOUS ConstantinosCYP13.750

 

  Menís Pommel Horse Final   2006, March 20

2006 Commonwealth Games
Menís Pommel Horse Final
1SMITH LouisENG15.775
2SELLATHURAI PrashanthAUS15.600
3GOLDING GrantCAN14.875
4KIKUCHI DavidCAN14.525
5BREWER RossENG13.675
6MACKIE AndrewSCO13.250
7NG Shu WaiMAS12.950
8RIZZO PhilippeAUS12.875

  Menís Rings Final   2006, March 20

2006 Commonwealth Games
Menís Rings Final
1JEFFERIS JoshuaAUS15.825
2ISTRIA DamianAUS15.700
3GEORGALLAS IrodotosCYP15.300
4GOLDING GrantCAN15.275
5WONG Adam AlexanderCAN15.200
6FRIEDMAN Steven BarryRSA15.025
7BREWER RossENG14.525
8FREW SteveSCO14.200

  Menís Vault Final   2006, March 21

2006 Commonwealth Games
Menís Vault Final
1SHEWFELT Kyle KeithCAN16.337
2GAFUIK NathanCAN16.112
3OFFORD SamuelAUS15.862
4FOLWELL LukeENG15.712
5OOI Wei SiangMAS15.575
6THOMAS KristianENG15.562
7SRIVASTAVA MayankIND15.462
8NG Shu WaiMAS15.225

  Menís Parallel Bars Final   2006, March 21

2006 Commonwealth Games
Menís Parallel Bars Final
1GOLDING GrantCAN15.450
2RIZZO PhilippeAUS15.275
3JEFFERIS JoshuaAUS14.800
4BREWER RossENG14.725
5COX AdamSCO14.350
6GAFUIK NathanCAN14.250
7HOLYOAKE MarkNZL14.050
8BRADLEY RyanENG14.025

  Menís Horizontal Bar Final   2006, March 21

2006 Commonwealth Games
Menís Horizontal Bar Final
1ISTRIA DamianAUS15.600
2EATON DavidWAL15.000
3COX AdamSCO14.950
4NG Shu WaiMAS14.70
5OFFORD SamuelAUS14.625
6GAFUIK NathanCAN14.600
7SHEWFELT Kyle KeithCAN14.525
8BREWER RossENG14.425


To top   

Men's All Around Qualification   2006 March 16

2006 Commonwealth Games
Menís Individual All-Around Qualification
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1JEFFERIS JoshuaAUS14.90013.85015.85016.10014.80014.50090.000 Q
2WONG Adam AlexanderCAN15.20013.40014.75016.10014.50014.50088.450 Q
3GAFUIK NathanCAN14.60013.95014.35016.20014.50014.70088.300 Q
4BREWER RossENG14.20014.10014.75015.60014.95014.35087.950 Q
5NG Shu WaiMAS14.70014.10013.20016.10013.75014.60086.450 Q
6BRADLEY RyanENG15.00012.95014.15015.75014.20014.25086.300 Q
7COX AdamSCO14.20013.55013.70015.80014.45014.55086.250 Q
8RIZZO PhilippeAUS13.25014.35014.70015.80015.15012.80086.050 Q
9EATON DavidWAL13.80012.75012.90015.40014.00015.25084.100 Q
10KEATINGS DanielSCO14.10012.45013.50015.60014.00013.85083.500 Q
11THOMAS KristianENG13.75013.35013.25016.00013.35013.65083.350 Q
12OOI Wei SiangMAS13.70013.20013.05016.20012.75014.10083.000 Q
13HOLYOAKE MarkNZL13.95012.50013.25015.95014.45012.85082.950 Q
14FRIEDMAN Steven BarryRSA13.60012.00014.40015.50012.90013.45081.850 Q
15SENDER TroyRSA12.65013.60013.20015.30013.35013.00081.100 Q
16ARISTOTELOUS ConstantinosCYP14.60011.00012.55015.80013.15013.80080.900 Q
17KUMAR AshishIND13.35013.55012.75015.15013.40011.85080.050 Q
18SWIEGERS GerhardRSA13.00010.45013.60016.00013.30013.50079.850 Q
19GOOD DanielNZL13.00010.40013.70015.65012.80013.35078.900 Q
20SRIVASTAVA MayankIND13.25012.90012.15016.00012.55012.00078.850 Q
21JAISWAL RohitIND12.65012.40012.00014.70013.20013.45078.400 Q
22BREZEANU CristianRSA12.75011.95013.40015.70011.90012.55078.250
23KOUDINOV MishaNZL13.85012.10011.35014.95013.00012.30077.550 Q
24GOLDING GrantCAN14.95014.35015.15016.10015.200-.-75.750 Q
25HONIBALL John RobertNAM11.00011.40012.55015.30012.55012.80075.600 Q
26HEDGES AlexanderIOM12.90010.50011.10015.00012.45012.55074.500
27EKANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE PSRI12.45010.00011.45014.90013.35011.70073.850
28OFFORD SamuelAUS14.55012.750-.-16.20013.10014.65071.250
29GUNASEKARA DIAS Eranda N.SRI13.4008.85010.35014.60013.00010.60070.800
30NG Shu MunMAS13.650-.-13.25015.75013.50014.10070.250
31DIAS GUNASEKARA Eranga A.SRI10.5009.85010.00015.15012.55010.70068.750
32YAP Kiam BunMAS13.40013.30012.65015.60013.100-.-68.050
33MACKIE AndrewSCO13.20014.10012.800-.-13.10013.40066.600
34AHMED Syed SaifuddinPAK11.0507.5008.35014.5009.85010.00061.250
35MOTHIBI KutlwanoBOT12.700-.-10.95014.4509.65012.95060.700
36ISTRIA DamianAUS14.400-.-15.35015.600-.-14.45059.800
37PENG PatrickNZL-.-9.60011.60015.00012.25010.20058.650
38KIKUCHI DavidCAN-.-14.20014.700-.-14.50014.50057.900
39FREW SteveSCO-.--.-14.60015.60013.10012.70056.000
40SMITH LouisENG13.85014.800-.--.-13.65013.30055.600
41CHANDRA SharatIND-.-11.400-.-15.80013.05012.55052.800
42SHEWFELT Kyle KeithCAN15.500-.--.-16.600-.-14.70046.800
43SELLATHURAI PrashanthAUS-.-15.35014.600-.-13.900-.-43.850
44KOURSARYS BarrySCO13.75012.600-.-15.550-.--.-41.900
45GEORGALLAS IrodotosCYP-.--.-14.95015.800-.--.-30.750
46FOLWELL LukeENG-.--.-13.30015.700-.--.-29.000
47HOE Wah ToonSIN12.150-.--.-15.700-.--.-27.850
48ONN Kwang TungMAS-.-12.450-.--.--.-13.05025.500
49MISHRA VivekIND13.350-.-10.400-.--.--.-23.750
50COSGRAVE Matthew DavidNIR-.--.-10.450-.--.--.-10.450

 Gymnastics Results  
Copyright © 2006   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved