Gymnastics results

2006 European Championships
Artistic Gymnastics Menís Juniors

Volos (GRE) May 04 - 07, 2006

Menís Juniors
 Menís Juniors Teams
 Menís Juniors All-Around
 Floor & Pommel Horse Final
 Rings & Vault Final
 Parallel Bars & High Bar Final
Other results
Men's Seniors Finals
Men's Seniors Qualification
Women's Seniors Finals
Women's Seniors Qualification
Women's Juniors Finals
Women's Juniors Qualification
Click for best hotel deals in Volos
... or search below for hotels anywhere




  • Menís Juniors Team Competition    May 05, 2006
    Menís Juniors
    Team Competition
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1GermanyGER44.150 (1)40.400 (6)41.775 (2)47.750 (2)43.675 (1)44.775 (1)262.525
    2RussiaRUS42.775 (3)42.525 (3)42.725 (1)47.625 (4)43.425 (2)43.150 (2)262.225
    3UkraineUKR42.600 (4)42.775 (2)40.975 (4)47.350 (8)42.675 (3)43.000 (3)259.375
    4Great BritainGBR42.550 (5)42.075 (4)39.575 (9)47.425 (5)41.625 (6)42.375 (7)255.625
    5RomaniaROM42.075 (7)43.150 (1)40.300 (6)46.975 (13)41.650 (5)41.225 (10)255.375
    6SwitzerlandSUI42.525 (6)41.800 (5)39.375 (12)46.850 (15)41.850 (4)42.800 (5)255.200
    7GreeceGRE43.925 (2)38.525 (9)39.975 (7)47.975 (1)41.575 (7)42.325 (8)254.300
    8FranceFRA42.000 (8)39.000 (8)41.775 (2)47.400 (7)41.050 (10)41.975 (9)253.200
    9SpainESP41.125 (11)35.775 (16)39.900 (8)47.675 (3)41.450 (8)42.400 (6)248.325
    10HungaryHUN41.000 (12)38.050 (11)38.125 (14)47.050 (11)40.675 (13)42.925 (4)247.825
    11PortugalPOR41.350 (10)37.800 (12)39.550 (10)46.900 (14)41.025 (11)40.200 (12)246.825
    12BelarusBLR40.775 (15)38.250 (10)38.925 (13)47.075 (10)40.675 (13)39.875 (14)245.575
    13NetherlandsNED40.825 (14)36.650 (13)39.525 (11)47.200 (9)39.475 (16)40.575 (11)244.250
    14ItalyITA41.600 (9)35.925 (15)40.400 (5)46.750 (17)39.800 (15)39.725 (15)244.200
    15PolandPOL39.250 (24)39.300 (7)37.375 (16)46.250 (19)40.800 (12)39.200 (18)242.175
    16SloveniaSLO40.850 (13)36.650 (13)37.725 (15)47.425 (5)41.150 (9)35.150 (23)238.950
    17AustriaAUT39.850 (19)35.425 (18)36.000 (20)45.900 (21)38.100 (19)39.375 (16)234.650
    18LithuaniaLTU39.450 (21)34.675 (20)36.625 (18)45.300 (23)38.475 (18)39.225 (17)233.750
    19SwedenSWE40.200 (18)31.275 (25)36.325 (19)46.725 (18)37.100 (21)40.150 (13)231.775
    20BulgariaBUL39.575 (20)35.400 (19)35.375 (21)45.475 (22)36.500 (24)38.875 (20)231.200
    21FinlandFIN40.475 (16)33.300 (21)32.350 (25)47.000 (12)37.875 (20)39.175 (19)230.175
    21NorwayNOR39.325 (22)32.450 (23)36.750 (17)46.125 (20)38.750 (17)36.775 (22)230.175
    23CroatiaCRO39.325 (22)35.450 (17)35.000 (22)44.750 (24)35.425 (25)37.675 (21)227.625
    24Czech RepublicCZE40.275 (17)32.450 (23)33.125 (24)46.800 (16)36.925 (22)32.600 (25)222.175
    25DenmarkDEN37.300 (25)32.475 (22)34.200 (23)44.300 (25)36.650 (23)33.925 (24)218.850

  • 2006 European Championships - Men Juniors All-Around   May 05, 2006
    2006 European Championships
    Men Juniors All-Around
    FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
    1KUKSENKOV MykolaUKR14.75014.62514.05016.10014.55014.55088.625
    2OLENNIKOV VladimirRUS14.65014.42513.67516.07514.40014.40087.625
    3FINZEL MaxGER14.55013.47513.57515.80014.60015.02587.025
    4GLADOW BrianGER14.85013.35013.60015.62514.15015.27586.850
    5WOITALLA SteveGER14.75013.05014.12515.70014.92513.40085.950
    6HEIERLI RetoSUI13.60013.97513.92515.62514.20014.32585.650
    7MALITA CosminROM13.92514.42513.50015.80014.02513.50085.175
    8KOSMIDIS XenofonGRE14.10013.77513.32515.87513.75014.22585.050
    9THOMAS KristianGBR13.90013.65013.15015.85013.70014.20084.450
    10PINTO ALVES C.FRA14.02513.35013.62515.85013.52513.85084.225
    11RUSSINYAK PavelRUS12.87513.00013.60015.82514.65014.25084.200
    12SMITH LouisGBR14.02514.67512.60015.52513.37513.85084.050
    13BAZAN ChristianESP14.00011.65013.75016.10014.55013.72583.775
    14VAN ASSCHE AnthonyNED14.12513.15013.65015.60013.80013.37583.700
    15BUCHER PascalSUI14.10013.82512.82515.55013.22514.05083.575
    16JESUS CarlosPOR14.15013.02513.15015.70013.80013.65083.475
    17OVCHYNNIKOV MaxymUKR13.52511.87513.40016.10014.07513.92582.900
    18MUNOZ SergioESP13.60011.90012.95016.22513.70014.40082.775
    19SIMOES GustavoPOR14.00013.15013.90015.75013.97511.82582.600
    20AIT SAID SamirFRA14.15011.50015.47515.55013.50012.30082.475
    21BATAGA CristianROM14.15013.82513.25015.55013.52511.90082.200
    22DOULKERIDIS MichailGRE14.8509.55012.90016.30013.75014.47581.825
    23NYERS CsabaHUN12.75013.07512.22515.65013.27514.45081.425
    24TAMA LorenzoITA13.45011.65013.40015.52513.70013.67581.400
    25RUTAR KlemenSLO13.57511.80012.57516.12514.12512.77580.975
    26LOSANTOS IgnacioESP13.05012.22512.90015.07513.20014.27580.725
    27PALIASHCHUK VadzimBLR13.40012.85012.55014.87513.47512.97580.125
    28LABUTIN MaciejPOL13.45012.75011.52515.27514.02513.00080.025
    29BOURGOIS JeremyBEL13.50011.82511.85015.57513.60013.05079.400
    30NIEMELA TimoFIN13.67511.57510.52515.52512.62514.70078.625
    NOTE: There was no All Around Final. Check the results in AA of all 131 juniors

  • Menís Juniors - Apparatus Finals Floor
        May 07, 2006

  • 2006 European Championships
    Menís Juniors - Apparatus Finals Floor
    Score
    1DOULKERIDIS MichailGRE15.300
    2WOITALLA SteveGER14.950
    3OLENNIKOV VladimirRUS14.650
    4KOSMIDIS EleftheriosGRE14.625
    5GLADOW BrianGER14.600
    6KUKSENKOV MykolaUKR14.525
    7FISCHER LucasSUI14.450
    8CINGOLANI AndreaITA14.125

     
  • Menís Juniors - Apparatus Finals Pommel Horse
        May 07, 2006

  • 2006 European Championships
    Men Juniors Pommel Horse Final
    Score
    1SMITH LouisGBR14.950
    2PETROV MatveyRUS14.675
    3OLENNIKOV VladimirRUS14.625
    4PANCHENKO KostyantynUKR14.600
    5TRUYENS Donna-DonnyBEL14.550
    6MALITA CosminROM14.200
    7KUKSENKOV MykolaUKR13.525
    8URSACHE AndreiROM13.000

  • Menís Juniors - Apparatus Finals Rings
        May 07, 2006

  • 2006 European Championships
    Menís Juniors - Apparatus Finals Rings
    Score
    1AIT SAID SamirFRA15.525
    2BALANDIN AlexandrRUS15.125
    3WOITALLA SteveGER14.700
    4SIMOES GustavoPOR14.400
    5KUKSENKOV MykolaUKR14.125
    6PETROV MatveyRUS14.050
    7HEIERLI RetoSUI14.000
    8BRETSCHNEIDER A.GER12.375

  • Menís Juniors - Apparatus Finals Vault
        May 07, 2006

  • 2006 European Champ.
    Menís Juniors - Apparatus Finals Vault
    VT 1VT 2Score
    1MUNOZ SergioESP16.25016.25016.250
    2DOULKERIDIS MichailGRE16.15015.80015.975
    3THOMAS KristianGBR16.07515.82515.950
    4KENTNER GaborHUN15.77516.02515.900
    5LIEBRICH HelgeGER16.15015.57515.862
    6OVCHYNNIKOV MaxymUKR15.85015.40015.625
    7KUKSENKOV MykolaUKR14.97515.67515.325
    8OLENNIKOV VladimirRUS16.05013.67514.862

  • Menís Juniors - Apparatus Finals Parallel Bars
        May 07, 2006

  • 2006 European Championships
    Menís Juniors - Apparatus Finals Parallel Bars
    Score
    1WOITALLA SteveGER14.775
    2RUSSINYAK PavelRUS14.600
    3KUKSENKOV MykolaUKR14.500
    4OLENNIKOV VladimirRUS14.450
    5HAYOZ Jean-PhilippeSUI14.425
    6FINZEL MaxGER14.275
    7PURVIS DanielGBR14.200
    8BAZAN ChristianESP13.025

  • Menís Juniors - Apparatus Finals Horizontal Bar
        May 07, 2006

  • 2006 European Championships
    Menís Juniors - Apparatus Finals Horizontal Bar
    Score
    1FINZEL MaxGER14.975
    2KUKSENKOV MykolaUKR14.675
    3PETROV MatveyRUS14.400
    4DUKA F. ArturHUN14.375
    5DOULKERIDIS MichailGRE14.275
    6GLADOW BrianGER14.025
    7LYUBANEVICH ArtemUKR13.800
    8NIEMELA TimoFIN13.400

     Gymnastics Results  
    Copyright © 2006   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved
    Buy gymnastics books and much more
    Gymnastics Books
    Electronics & more
    Gymnastics videos and DVD Gymnastics Videos and DVD Grips, leotards etc Tips For Gymnastics Parents
    Tips For
    Gymnastics Parents
    Free stretching newsletter