Gymnastics results

22nd European Championships
Artistic Gymnastics Men

Copenhagen (DEN) 1996 May 9-12

» Finals Men «

Results Men
Teams
Individuals
Floor & Pommel Horse
Rings & Vault
Parallel Bars & High Bar
Qualification Men
Results Women
Finals Women
Qualification Women



  Menís Teams   1996 May 10

1996 European Championships
Menís Teams
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1RUSSIARUS28.41228.71228.61228.77528.46228.912171.885
2UKRAINEUKR28.68728.22528.67428.45028.53728.712171.285
3BELARUSBLR28.94928.67528.77428.53728.67527.387170.997
4GERMANYGER27.85028.40028.86128.30028.16228.275169.848
5BULGARIABUL27.47428.10028.69928.35028.33728.475169.435
6ROMANIAROM27.35027.92528.28728.40027.82528.250168.037
7FRANCEFRA27.80028.02428.22528.22527.50028.150167.924
8ITALYITA28.06227.15027.88727.42528.15028.750167.424
9HUNGARYHUN28.00027.98726.00028.20028.06227.175165.424
10SPAINESP27.02526.60028.08727.77526.70028.375164.562
11SWITZERLANDSUI27.22527.40027.47528.13726.55027.400164.187
12DENMARKDEN27.07526.37527.57527.75026.50027.375162.650
13CZECH REPUBLICCZE26.52526.15026.85027.90027.47527.600162.500
14NORWAYNOR26.75026.72527.05027.72526.87527.150162.275
15GREAT BRITAINGBR26.40026.02527.62527.67526.92527.375162.025
16BELGIUMBEL26.35026.58726.87527.22527.10027.175161.312
17CROATIACRO25.97525.32527.82527.30026.72527.225160.375
18ISRAELISR26.92525.12527.75027.47525.30026.975159.550
19SLOVAKIASVK26.87525.20026.50027.27525.82527.700159.375
20SWEDENSWE26.86225.95027.20027.77524.57526.900159.262
21FINLANDFIN26.35025.85025.95027.47526.02527.175158.825
22ARMENIA ARM25.625 25.225 26.575 27.200 25.800 25.800 156.025 Pen
23NETHERLANDSNED26.57523.30026.10026.90025.07526.425154.375
24PORTUGALPOR24.32524.67525.52526.67526.35025.950153.500
25SLOVENIASLO23.70025.30025.87526.35025.32526.850153.400
26GREECEGRE25.60024.30026.25026.92524.85024.825152.750
27TURKEYTUR24.65022.80026.42527.65025.65024.975152.150
28AUSTRIAAUT26.02525.10025.32526.55024.75023.650151.400
29ICELANDISL24.90023.65024.65026.52523.77525.500149.000

To top   

  Menís Individual All-Around Final   

1996 European Championships
Menís Individual All-Around Final
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1IVANKOV IvanBLR9.6379.7379.6759.6509.6879.51257.898
2SCHERBO VitalyBLR9.7259.6009.4759.6879.7259.66257.874
3VOROPAEV AlexeiRUS9.5259.3009.6629.7629.5379.75057.536
4JOVTCHEV JordanBUL9.5629.5509.7379.4759.5509.32557.199
5CHECHI YuriITA9.3009.4759.7629.1509.6009.47556.762
6SUPOLA ZoltanHUN9.4259.6759.3259.5759.5009.10056.600
7CASIMIR PatriceFRA9.1759.7009.4379.4009.3509.46256.524
8SVETLICHNYI AlexandreUKR9.2509.1259.4379.4879.4509.62556.374
9DEMIANOV AlekseiCRO9.2259.0759.6379.3009.6379.40056.274
10KARBONENKO DmitriRUS9.5759.7009.1259.2259.1509.37556.150
11LERIC CristianROM8.5759.5259.3259.5879.5509.27555.837
12GIORGADZE IliaGEO9.0759.2509.0009.0759.4009.42555.225
13VAN EETVELT JurgenBEL9.1508.9009.3009.0509.1759.25054.825
14FIRT JiriCZE9.0009.2009.1259.1758.7259.42554.650
14McDERMOTT LeeGBR9.1508.5509.3759.1759.1009.30054.650
16YUVAL AyalonISR9.1258.9009.1759.1509.0509.15054.550
17BRANDTOFT RasmusDEN8.9508.8009.2259.4758.6009.37554.425
18ZIMMERMANN ThomasAUT8.9008.7508.9759.2009.2009.12554.150
19SOLBERG FlemmingNOR8.9759.3008.5509.0258.9759.27554.100
19ROSENGREN MagnusSWE9.2258.3259.2009.5508.5759.22554.100
21JANSEN EspenNOR9.0508.6759.2509.1008.7759.07553.925
22BRINDLE DominicGBR9.1509.1009.1758.07535.500
23ENGELER MichaelSUI8.9758.5508.8758.80035.200
24BELENKI ValeriGER8.9508.85017.800


To top   

  Menís Floor Exercise Final   1996 May 12

1996 European Championships
Menís Floor Exercise Final
1SCHERBO VitalyBLR9.800
2PODGORNI EugeniRUS9.725
3MISUTIN GrigoryUKR9.687
4AYMES ThierryFRA9.650
5RUDNITSKI VitalyBLR9.625
6VOROPAEV AlexeiRUS9.612
7SVETLICHNYI AlexandreUKR9.275
8ROSENGREN MagnusSWE9.000

  Menís Pommel Horse Final   1996 May 12

1996 European Championships
Menís Pommel Horse Final
1LI DonghuaSUI9.812
2IVANKOV IvanBLR9.750
3CASIMIR PatriceFRA9.712
4POUJADE EricFRA9.700
4KAN AndreiBLR9.700
6SUPOLA ZoltanHUN9.687
7HRISTOZOV KaloferBUL9.575
8KARBONENKO DmitriRUS9.075

  Menís Rings Final   1996 May 12

1996 European Championships
Menís Rings Final
1CHECHI YuriITA9.837
2JOVTCHEV JordanBUL9.750
2TOBA MariusGER9.750
4IVANKOV IvanBLR9.737
5SANDRO NistorROM9.600
5BELENKI ValeriGER9.600
7VOROPAEV AlexeiRUS9.575
8SVETLICHNYI AlexandreUKR9.475

  Menís Menís Vault Final   1996 May 12

1996 European Championships
Menís Vault Final
1SCHERBO VitalyBLR9.643
2REHM DieterSUI9.556
3LERIC CristianROM9.512
4VOROPAEV AlexeiRUS9.437
5DUMONT SamuelFRA9.425
6ROSENGREN MagnusSWE9.406
7SUPOLA ZoltanHUN9.400
8KARBONENKO DmitriRUS9.162

  Menís Parallel Bars Final   1996 May 12

1996 European Championships
Menís Parallel Bars Final
1SCHERBO VitalyBLR9.725
1CHARIPOV RustamUKR9.725
3IVANKOV IvanBLR9.712
4BELENKI ValeriGER9.650
5IVANOV IvanBUL9.575
6SANDRO NistorROM9.550
7CHECHI YuriITA9.487
8DEMIANOV AlekseiCRO9.475

  Menís Horizontal Bar Final   1996 May 12

1996 European Championships
Menís Horizontal Bar Final
1DOUNEV KrasimirBUL9.762
1VOROPAEV AlexeiRUS9.762
3SCHERBO VitalyBLR9.725
3SVETLICHNYI AlexandreUKR9.725
5CORTES OmarESP9.675
5CHARKOV SergeiRUS9.675
7SUPOLA ZoltanHUN9.650
8PRETI BorisITA9.612

 Gymnastics Results  
Copyright © 2006   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved
Buy gymnastics books and much more
Gymnastics Books
Electronics & more
Gymnastics videos and DVD Gymnastics Videos and DVD Grips, leotards etc Tips For Gymnastics Parents
Tips For
Gymnastics Parents
Free stretching newsletter