Gymnastics results

1998 European Championships
Artistic Gymnastics Men

St Petersburg (RUS) 1998 April 23-26

» Finals Men «

Results Men
Teams
Floor & Pommel Horse
Rings & Vault
Parallel Bars & High Bar
Qualification Men
Results Women
Finals Women
Qualification Women



  Menís Teams   1998 April 24

1998 European Championships
Menís Teams
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1FRANCEFRA26.75028.72526.53727.76227.20027.849164.823
2RUSSIARUS27.19927.87528.23728.02427.17526.299164.809
3GERMANYGER26.32427.06228.36226.96227.44927.874164.033
4BULGARIABUL28.42526.08727.95026.96227.06226.674163.160
5UKRAINEUKR27.06227.48626.77528.04926.16227.599163.133
6SPAINESP25.76226.73727.98726.64927.15028.374162.659
7HUNGARYHUN26.91226.22427.52427.61226.72527.536162.533
8ROMANIAROM26.78727.68725.07528.69927.03726.312161.597
9ITALYITA25.62527.36226.83726.43726.00027.337159.598
10GREECEGRE26.02525.60027.31228.11126.24925.937159.234
11FINLANDFIN25.10026.22526.35026.68725.60028.212158.174
12SWITZERLANDSUI25.02525.91226.02527.15026.16225.012155.286
13GREAT BRITAINGBR25.17525.11226.02526.24926.36226.237155.160
14POLANDPOL26.63724.49926.27428.22525.35023.850154.835
15DENMARKDEN26.29923.35026.25027.07424.08726.649153.709
16LATVIALAT25.82525.98724.30026.90025.17525.450153.637
17NORWAYNOR24.40025.76224.32527.02425.02525.000151.536
18CZECH REPUBLICCZE23.32525.84924.12526.87525.72525.237151.136
19SLOVENIASLO22.90024.31224.07525.86227.62526.350151.124
20BELARUSBLR27.23727.39925.66217.90026.32526.187150.710
21CROATIACRO24.98725.67426.45026.12523.35023.600150.186
22SLOVAKIASVK24.17524.27425.43725.57525.21224.750149.423
23TURKEYTUR23.93719.92524.57517.36225.15023.600134.549

To top   

  Menís Individual All-Around Final   

1998 European Championships
Menís Individual All-Around Final
FXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1BONDARENKO AlexeiRUS9.5129.5629.5129.5879.5509.17556.898
2KARBANENKO DmitriFRA9.4759.4629.0509.6259.4259.47556.512
3NEMOV AlexeiRUS9.7259.6129.3879.6629.3508.73756.473
4ZOZULIA RomanUKR9.1509.4129.5009.0009.1629.00055.224
5BERESCH AlexanderUKR8.9629.6129.1879.0509.0259.05054.886
6CARBALLO JesusESP8.7508.6509.2258.8379.4379.68754.586
7SOLBERG FlemmingNOR8.7879.3508.2759.4759.0758.93753.899
8PETCU DorinROM8.7259.4758.2509.1009.1008.92553.575
9TANSKANEN JaniFIN9.0379.1008.8878.7877.8509.48753.148
10JOVTCHEV JordanBUL8.4509.0509.5378.9878.8378.10052.961
11CHOSTAK AlexanderBLR8.3629.0129.1628.9508.9758.28752.748
12IVANOV CristianBUL8.9378.7379.2378.8507.4509.41252.623
13BLANIK LeszekPOL8.4628.3879.1879.4508.6878.40052.573
14DíINNOCENZO GiovanniITA8.6878.9508.5878.8258.6878.66252.398
15MONKKONEN JariFIN8.5009.0258.0008.8878.4009.56252.374
16CORTES OmarESP8.0379.1759.0008.7878.1509.20052.349
16REHM DieterSUI8.1508.5127.9759.4508.9129.35052.349
18LOCNIKAR DejanSLO7.9009.0507.9258.8379.1878.95051.849
19ATHERTON AndrewGBR8.2128.7508.9129.0758.1128.53751.598
20REFSNES Tor EinarNOR8.6627.8008.0009.2008.3508.10050.112
21SAPRONENKO EvgenyLAT8.6878.2008.3628.9878.3757.15049.761
22KHARKOV SergeiGER8.4508.450
23ELLISSIADIS GeorgiosGRE7.1507.150


To top   

  Menís Floor Exercise Final   2006 April 24

1998 European Championships
Menís Floor Exercise Final
1NEMOV AlexeiRUS9.625
2MELISSANIDIS IoannisGRE9.575
3BONDARENKO AlexeiRUS9.500
4IVANOV IvanBUL9.462
5JOVTCHEV JordanBUL9.450
6RUDNITSKI VitalyBLR9.125
7AYMES ThierryFRA9.025
8FARDAN KasperDEN8.550

  Menís Pommel Horse Final   2006 April 24

1998 European Championships
Menís Pommel Horse Final
1POUJADE EricFRA9.687
2BONDARENKO AlexeiRUS9.650
3KRUKOV NikolayRUS9.625
4CASIMIR EricFRA9.587
5SUPOLA ZoltanHUN9.550
6BELENKI ValeriGER9.537
7SUCIU IoanROM9.512
8PETCU DorinROM9.050

  Menís Rings Final   2006 April 24

1998 European Championships
Menís Rings Final
1CSOLLANY SzilveszterHUN9.675
2BELENKI ValeriGER9.600
3TAMBAKOS DimosthenisGRE9.587
4BONDARENKO AlexeiRUS9.525
5JOVTCHEV JordanBUL9.487
6KOIVUNEN RikuFIN9.462
7NONIN DimitriGER9.100
8KRUKOV NikolayRUS8.687

  Menís Menís Vault Final   2006 April 24

1998 European Championships
Menís Vault Final
1MELISSANIDIS IoannisGRE9.556
2BLANIK LeszekPOL9.549
3REHM DieterSUI9.475
4KARBANENKO DmitriFRA9.424
4CIOANA VasileROM9.424
6NEMOV AlexeiRUS9.299
7SUCIU IoanROM9.125
8SLODKOWSKI CzeslawPOL8.999

  Menís Parallel Bars Final   2006 April 24

1998 European Championships
Menís Parallel Bars Final
1BONDARENKO AlexeiRUS9.525
2PETKOVSEK MitjaSLO9.337
3VIVO AndreuESP9.300
4SVETLICHNYI AlexandreUKR9.187
5KARBANENKO DmitriFRA9.162
6BELENKI ValeriGER8.775
7POPA FlorinROM8.662
8GIORGADZE IliaGEO6.500

  Menís Horizontal Bar Final   2006 April 24

1998 European Championships
Menís Horizontal Bar Final
1CARBALLO JesusESP9.650
2MONKKONEN JariFIN9.537
3NONIN DimitriGER9.462
4IVANOV CristianBUL9.350
5SUPOLA ZoltanHUN9.287
6FARDAN KasperDEN9.025
7TANSKANEN JaniFIN8.850
8PEGAN AljazSLO8.762

 Gymnastics Results  
Copyright © 2006   www.GymnasticsResults.com   All rights reserved
Buy gymnastics books and much more
Gymnastics Books
Electronics & more
Gymnastics videos and DVD Gymnastics Videos and DVD Grips, leotards etc Tips For Gymnastics Parents
Tips For
Gymnastics Parents
Free stretching newsletter